Sign In | Join Free | My webtextiles.com
China Wuxi Guanli Heavy Industry Machinery Co., Ltd. logo
Wuxi Guanli Heavy Industry Machinery Co., Ltd.
Wuxi Guanli Heavy Industry Machinery Co., Ltd.
Active Member

2 Years

Home > Single Girder Gantry Crane >

MH Type Wire Rope Hoist Single Girder Gantry Crane 18-35m Span Convenient Maintenance

Wuxi Guanli Heavy Industry Machinery Co., Ltd.

MH Type Wire Rope Hoist Single Girder Gantry Crane 18-35m Span Convenient Maintenance

Place of Origin : Wuxi China

Brand Name : Guanli

Certification : CE ISO SGS

MOQ : ONE SET

Price : Negotiable

Packaging Details : Export packing

Delivery Time : 10-35days

Payment Terms : TT

Supply Ability : 20000set/year

Product name : Single Girder Gantry Crane

Max. Lifting Height : 32m

Span : 18-35m

Rated Loading Capacity : 20-500t

Color : as your requirement

Structure : Box type or trussed type

Contact Now


MH Type Wire Rope Hoist Single Girder Gantry Crane 18-35m Span Convenient Maintenance


MH type single girder wire rope hoist gantry crane 5t 10t 20t gantry crane

MH type single Girder Overhead Gantry Crane also called single girder door crane or goliath crane, it is a kind of track travelling mid-light type crane, can be used where overhead runways are not practical, or in open areas where columns cannot be accommodated. The top main girder is mounted on two A shape columns which are further resting on wheel mounted end carriages.It is especially suitable for the task of loading and unloading long and bulk material and steel, pipes. It also can be used together with other lifting appliance for special purpose.The girder could also have a double girder design for heavy duty applications, where a suitable track is provided on top of the girders for travel of crab wheels.


Technical parameters:

Lifting Capacityt51016/3.220/532/850/1075/20
Working SystemA5
Spanm18-3518-3518-3518-3518-3518-3518-35
Lifting HeightMainm10-1210-1210-121210-1210-1210-12
Aux.m10.6-12.612.610.7-12.711.1-13.111.2-13.2
SpeedHoistingMainm/min12.314.615.31513.25.96.25
Aux.m/min22191713.29.28
Crab Travelingm/min4443.744.744.738.63638.9
Trolley travelingm/min32-3737.530-3532.9-34.552.5338.6-4532.6-38.5
Installed PowerKW36.5-45.547-5668.3-76.378.3-87.3129.5-145.5143-159185-201
Max.Wheel LoadKN217-289247-354180-236211-270275~369392-483314-361
Steel Track RecommendedP43QU70QU80
Power Source3–phrase A.C. 50Hz 380V


Product Application:

It is applied in varied industries such as material stocks area, cement plant, granite industry, engineering industry, construction industry, shipping yards, road sides, mines, quarries, heavy fabrication unit, factories, railway yards, harbors, etc.


Product Feature:

1. Large lifting capacity, low headroom, small wheel-pressure, stable operation;

2. Fast positioning, ergonomic design, comfortable operation;

3. Through strict test , long working life, short maintenance;

4. Safe and reliable, enhance productivity, crate greater benefits;

5. European design, more beautiful factory apearance, more comfortable operation for workers;

6. Don't need to change the building structure, meeting the demand of logistics easily.


Control method:

Ground and cabin control. The crane power supply is divided into cable and sliding wire, choose one when place the order. Equipped with proper safety features, water-proof cloth is needed in out door operation.



Packaging Details:
1. Electric parts are packed by high quality plywood crate, to reduce distortion in conveying.
2. Main beams, end beams and trolly/winch are packed by plastic woven cloth. It can reduce abrasion during the transportation.
3. If the size are suitable for container ship, usually by container.
4. Big size, usually by bulk ship or by container after truncation.
5. Transport ways are based on reducing cost & keep safety.




Product Tags:

single leg gantry crane

      

shipyard gantry crane

      
Quality MH Type Wire Rope Hoist Single Girder Gantry Crane 18-35m Span Convenient Maintenance for sale

MH Type Wire Rope Hoist Single Girder Gantry Crane 18-35m Span Convenient Maintenance Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Wuxi Guanli Heavy Industry Machinery Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)