Sign In | Join Free | My webtextiles.com
China Wuxi Guanli Heavy Industry Machinery Co., Ltd. logo
Wuxi Guanli Heavy Industry Machinery Co., Ltd.
Wuxi Guanli Heavy Industry Machinery Co., Ltd.
Active Member

2 Years

Home > Single Girder Gantry Crane >

Single Girder 5 Ton 10 Ton 20 Ton Overhead Gantry Crane Wireless Remote Control

Wuxi Guanli Heavy Industry Machinery Co., Ltd.

Single Girder 5 Ton 10 Ton 20 Ton Overhead Gantry Crane Wireless Remote Control

Place of Origin : Wuxi China

Brand Name : Guanli

Certification : CE ISO SGS

MOQ : ONE SET

Price : Negotiable

Packaging Details : Export packing

Delivery Time : 10-35days

Payment Terms : TT

Supply Ability : 20000set/year

Product name : Wireless Remote Control Gantry Crane

Max. Lifting Height : 32m

Application : Shipyard, Workshop, Plant, Store house,etc.

Rated Lifting Moment : Load Capacity

Control methods : Remote control, Cabin control or button control

Main electrical parts : Siemens, Schneider or other famous brand

Contact Now


Single Girder 5ton 10ton 20ton Wireless Remote Control Gantry Crane

Single girder gantry crane is a variant of the bridge crane . Mainly used for outdoor cargo yard, yard goods, bulk cargo loading and unloading operations. Its metal structure shaped like a door frame, carrying the main beam install two feet down, you can walk directly to the track on the ground, both ends of the main beam may have overhanging cantilever.It is especially suitable for the task of loading and unloading long and bulk material and steel, pipes. It also can be used together with other lifting appliance for special purpose.The girder could also have a double girder design for heavy duty applications, where a suitable track is provided on top of the girders for travel of crab wheels.


Technical parameters

Lifting Capacityt51016/3.220/532/850/1075/20
Working SystemA5
Spanm18-3518-3518-3518-3518-3518-3518-35
Lifting HeightMainm10-1210-1210-121210-1210-1210-12
Aux.m10.6-12.612.610.7-12.711.1-13.111.2-13.2
SpeedHoistingMainm/min12.314.615.31513.25.96.25
Aux.m/min22191713.29.28
Crab Travelingm/min4443.744.744.738.63638.9
Trolley travelingm/min32-3737.530-3532.9-34.552.5338.6-4532.6-38.5
Installed PowerKW36.5-45.547-5668.3-76.378.3-87.3129.5-145.5143-159185-201
Max.Wheel LoadKN217-289247-354180-236211-270275~369392-483314-361
Steel Track RecommendedP43QU70QU80
Power Source3–phrase A.C. 50Hz 380V

Single girder gantry design drawing


Product Advantage:Simple and compact structure, beautiful appearance, light weight, steady performance, facilitated operation, easy maintenance, safety, less wastage, low cost and so on.

Features:
1. Design and manufacturing of single beam gantry crane is in accordance with the Chinese standard.
2. The work duty of the single beam gantry crane is M5 or M6.
3. The operation way can be choice: cabin control, remote control or pendant on the ground.
4. The main beam of the single beam electric hoist gantry crane is box-shape or truss type.
5. The span and lift height of the single beam electric hoist gantry crane should be designed by the
user's requirements.

safety sevices:

1. Overload protection device

2. Top quality long time bearing polyurethane materials buffer

3. Crane traveling limit switch

4. Voltage lower protection function

5. Emergency stop system

6. Lifting height limit device




Product Tags:

single leg gantry crane

      

shipyard gantry crane

      
Quality Single Girder 5 Ton 10 Ton 20 Ton Overhead Gantry Crane Wireless Remote Control for sale

Single Girder 5 Ton 10 Ton 20 Ton Overhead Gantry Crane Wireless Remote Control Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Wuxi Guanli Heavy Industry Machinery Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)